?

Log in

getting ready to go to the club

who needs family??


first off i just need to tell you that i have found true love... in a 2008 camaro!!!!

and now a survey to put off my ramblings of hating everyone around me...

1. If I looked in your trunk, what would I find?
a tent,  a camping chair,  clothes for charity

2. Do you go to the bathroom with the door open or closed?
usually closed since i live with other people

3. Are your underwear and socks folded in your drawers or just thrown in?
thrown in for sure my socks never even match

4. Sleep on your back or stomach?
i roll around

5. Are you a cuddler?
not unless i have to

6. What would I find if I looked under your bed?
a bunch of shoes and some beer and a bottle of vodka

7. Something that happened today that has made you mad?
my grades are horrible people at work know how to do their job properly and still don't and the big bag lady stole from my BBV today

8. What were you doing before this survey?
listening to my mom tell me once again i need to "learn emotions"

9. What will you do after this survey?
take my contacts out and go to sleep

10. Marriage or living together?
i won't get married until everyone can

11. What are you wearing right now?
shorts and 2 tee shirts and socks

12. Have you ever been in love?
nope and don't want to anytime soon

14. Do you talk about your feelings or hide them?
i don't hide much of anything

15. Is there something you regret and wish you could take back.
yes

16. First thing you do when you wake up?
answer my phone usually or put contacts in

17. Last person you told you love them?
can't remember

19. Bite or Lick?
depends who is being bitten or licked

20. Last argument you got into?
with the lady at the bank yesterday... 128 over draw fee for and 85 cent over draw... bull shit

21. Do you tend to rip the paper off water bottles?
no never

22. Why do you like the person you like?
oh gosh i like so many people.  but i guess the one i have liked the longest.. because hes funny and smart and we have a lot in common and he treats girls well... and i love his mom

23. When you shut off your alarm clock, do you tend to fall back asleep?
yeah i still need my mom to wake me up

24. If you were given the chance to take care of a monkey for a weekend, would you?
no i don't like animals much

25. What is the current advertisement on the side of the screen?
make every show your own

26. What are you looking forward to in the next few months?
nothing... christmas i guess so i can get more money to get a new car or new apartment

27. When will you turn 50?
in 32 years

28. What is your favorite board game?
Monopoly or shrek operation

29. Where do you wish you were right now?
in greece. alone. shopping and eating wonderful greek food

30. What song are you currently listening to?
nothing

31. Have you ever passed out from drinking?
def. yes

32. If you caught a significant other cheating on you what would you do?
i would have to be in the situation there are alot of other variables

33. What time did you wake up this morning?
i didn't have school today so at like ten

34. Do you have any cousins?
yeah a lot of them

35. who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
a customer... no aaron

36. What is your favorite milk shake flavor?
vanilla

37. What is the WORST subject they teach in school?
history

38. Where do you plan on living when you grow up?
i want a very nice house in the suburbs of chicago or a really nice apartment in new york city or a giant house in a small town outside of boston

39. What was your dream last night?
i dont remember

40. How many times have you seen your favorite movie?
i don't have a favorite

41. Where was the last place you traveled?
owensville lol mexico i guess was the last trip i went on

42. Where would you like to travel next?
greece

43. What is your favorite song?
i don't have one

44. Why are you doing this survey?
because i have to much to think about to sleep but i don't know how to write it out

45. What is the best ice cream flavor?
mint

46. Do you think you are attractive?
not usually

47. Is someone on your mind right now?
yes

48. Can you say the alphabet backwards?
doubt it ... not without stopping to think

49. Do you worry about how you look?
sometimes but usually i accept the ugly

50. Would you ever change for a boy/girl?
i might but i would have to agree that it is a change to better myself not just make them happy

52. Have you ever been on stage?
yeah many times

53. Can you whistle?
i can try

54. Would you do anything for that special someone?
not anything.

55. Do you know who Stewie Griffin is?
he is the baby in family guy... duh i work at blockbuster

56. Do you have any plans for today?
today is over....  but my plans were to walk the dogs (check) watch mr. brooks (check) and go to work (ugh check)

57. Are you friends with more guys or girls?
usually guys

58. Why?
idk girls whine alot and expect you be their best friend

61. What color is your toothbrush?
pink white and yellow

62. What makes you laugh?
a lot of things. usually people doing stupid things


am i a bad person for hating most of the people i see daily?? like 90% of the people

Tags: ,

Comments